Drummoyne Sailing Club - Hartley TS16 2019 - 2020

.

Final Results

Championship Point Score

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

R19

R20

Nett

Total

1st

Uncle Norm

Eric Partland

 

 

4

 

(7)

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

3

 

 

10

17

2nd

Tranquil

Neil Johnson

 

 

2

 

2

 

 

 

(3)

 

 

2

 

2

 

 

 

2

 

 

10

13

3rd

Ultimately Sinister

Neil Bilsborough

 

 

1

 

5

 

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

4

 

 

 

(8)

 

 

15

23

4th

Helen Joy

Chris Giaquinto

 

 

3

 

4

 

 

 

(5)

 

 

5

 

3

 

 

 

5

 

 

20

25

5th

Annette

Ron Johnston

 

 

6

 

3

 

 

 

7

 

 

4

 

5

 

 

 

(9)

 

 

25

34

6th

Hirondelle

Peter Barnes

 

 

10 RESC

 

1

 

 

 

4

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

13 DNF

 

 

 

1

 

 

29

47

7th

Murphy's Law

David Johnston

 

 

5

 

(8)

 

 

 

8

 

 

6

 

6

 

 

 

6

 

 

31

39

8th

Aeolian

Darren Chignell

 

 

7

 

6

 

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

(8)

 

 

 

7

 

 

33

41

9th

Tempo

Peter Dallas

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

9

 

 

 

12

 

 

9

 

9

 

 

 

12

 

 

51

69

10th

Ella

Robert Russell

 

 

8

 

10

 

 

 

10

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

13 DNF

 

 

 

11

 

 

52

70

11th

Xtremely Sinister

John Gilliard

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

9

 

 

18 DNC

 

7

 

 

 

4

 

 

56

74

12th

Pelican

Joe Horinek

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

11

 

 

8

 

13 DNF

 

 

 

10

 

 

60

78

13th

Ten

Ken Caldwell

 

 

10 DNF

 

12 DNF

 

 

 

13

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

13 RESC

 

 

 

13

 

 

61

79

14th

Vinca

Trevor Bell

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

18 DNC

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

15 DNF

 

 

87

105

15th

D.C.

Robert Speedy

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

18 DNC

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

90

108

15th

Hindsight

John McNamara

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

18 DNC

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

90

108

15th

Merlot

Peter Deall

 

 

(18 DNC)

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

18 DNC

 

18 DNC

 

 

 

18 DNC

 

 

90

108


Season Point Score

Sailed: 20, Discards: 2, To count: 18, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

R19

R20

Nett

Total

1st

Annette

Ron Johnston

0 ABN

3

6

8

6

3

0 ABN

3

(10)

3

4

6

2

4

4 RESC

6

0 ABN

(12)

6

4

68

90

2nd

Uncle Norm

Eric Partland

0 ABN

6

7

5

(10)

2

0 ABN

4

5

6

3

1

3

7

6 DNF

2

0 ABN

(10)

9

3

69

89

3rd

Aeolian

Darren Chignell

0 ABN

9

8

6

3

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

(10 DNF)

2

2

1

9

4

9

6 DNF

4

0 ABN

4

3

2

72

93

4th

Murphy's Law

David Johnston

0 ABN

5

5

2

(9)

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

5

9

4

2

8

7

3

6 DNF

7

0 ABN

6

2

5

76

96

5th

Tranquil

Neil Johnson

0 ABN

4

4

4

4

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

1

(11)

8

5

5

1

8

6 DNF

8

0 ABN

7

7

6

78

107

6th

Helen Joy

Chris Giaquinto

0 ABN

1

1

3

7

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

10 DNF

8

9

8

4

5

1

6 DNF

9

0 ABN

(11)

5 RESC

7

84

106

7th

Ella

Robert Russell

0 ABN

8

3

10 DNF

5

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

1

1

7

18 DNC

7 RESC

13 DNF

18 DNC

10

0 ABN

5

1

18 DNC

125

161

8th

Ultimately Sinister

Neil Bilsborough

0 ABN

7

2

7

8

11 DNF

0 ABN

5 RESC

7

7

(18 DNC)

7

(18 DNC)

2

18 DNC

1

0 ABN

13

12 DNF

18 DNC

125

161

9th

Hirondelle

Peter Barnes

0 ABN

12 DNF

6 RESC

1

1

11 DNF

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

3

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

13 DNF

18 DNC

3

0 ABN

1

8

18 DNC

149

185

10th

Tempo

Peter Dallas

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

2

11 DNF

0 ABN

10 DNF

4

5

9 RESC

2

18 DNC

6

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

9

5

18 DNC

153

189

11th

Xtremely Sinister

John Gilliard

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

1

0 ABN

2

12

10

6

18 DNC

6

5

18 DNC

5

0 ABN

3

18 DNC

18 DNC

158

194

12th

Ten

Ken Caldwell

0 ABN

12 DNF

10 DNF

(18 DNC)

12 DNF

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

10 DNF

13

12 DNF

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

12 RESC

18 DNC

13

0 ABN

8

10

1

185

221

13th

Pelican

Joe Horinek

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

6

13 RESC

18 DNC

3

12 RESC

13 DNF

18 DNC

11

0 ABN

2

4

18 DNC

190

226

14th

Vinca

Trevor Bell

0 ABN

2

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

11 DNF

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

12

0 ABN

15 DNF

18 DNC

18 DNC

238

274

15th

D.C.

Robert Speedy

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

270

306

15th

Hindsight

John McNamara

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

270

306

17th

Merlot

Peter Deall

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

17 RESC

305

341


Summer Point Score

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

R19

R20

Nett

Total

1st

Uncle Norm

Eric Partland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3

7

6 DNF

2

0 ABN

(10)

9

3

31

41

2nd

Aeolian

Darren Chignell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(9)

4

9

6 DNF

4

0 ABN

4

3

2

32

41

3rd

Annette

Ron Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2

4

4 RESC

6

0 ABN

(12)

6

4

32

44

4th

Murphy's Law

David Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(8)

7

3

6 DNF

7

0 ABN

6

2

5

36

44

5th

Helen Joy

Chris Giaquinto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

1

6 DNF

9

0 ABN

(11)

5 RESC

7

37

48

6th

Tranquil

Neil Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

1

(8)

6 DNF

8

0 ABN

7

7

6

40

48

7th

Pelican

Joe Horinek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3 RESC

13 DNF

(18 DNC)

11

0 ABN

2

4

18 DNC

54

72

8th

Ultimately Sinister

Neil Bilsborough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

(18 DNC)

2

18 DNC

1

0 ABN

13

12 DNF

18 DNC

71

89

9th

Xtremely Sinister

John Gilliard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

6

5

18 DNC

5

0 ABN

3

18 DNC

18 DNC

73

91

10th

Tempo

Peter Dallas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

(18 DNC)

6

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

9

5

18 DNC

76

94

11th

Hirondelle

Peter Barnes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

13 DNF

18 DNC

3

0 ABN

1

8

18 DNC

79

97

12th

Ella

Robert Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 RESC

13 DNF

18 DNC

10

0 ABN

5

1

18 DNC

83

101

13th

Ten

Ken Caldwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 RESC

18 DNC

13

0 ABN

8

10

1

86

104

14th

Vinca

Trevor Bell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

12

0 ABN

15 DNF

18 DNC

18 DNC

117

135

15th

Merlot

Peter Deall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

16 RESC

124

142

16th

D.C.

Robert Speedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

126

144

16th

Hindsight

John McNamara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

126

144


Fastest Point Score

Sailed: 20, Discards: 2, To count: 18, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

R19

R20

Nett

Total

1st

Uncle Norm

Eric Partland

0 ABN

5

4

4

(7)

1

0 ABN

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

(6 DNF)

1

0 ABN

3

3

1

30

43

2nd

Tranquil

Neil Johnson

0 ABN

3

2

3

2

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

3

3

4

3

2

2

3

(6 DNF)

4

0 ABN

2

2

2

40

64

3rd

Annette

Ron Johnston

0 ABN

4

6

(7)

3

3

0 ABN

4

7

2

2

4

3

1

3 RESC

7

0 ABN

(9)

4

5

58

74

4th

Helen Joy

Chris Giaquinto

0 ABN

2

3

2

4

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

(10 DNF)

5

9

7

5

6

4

6 DNF

8

0 ABN

5

5 RESC

6

77

98

5th

Murphy's Law

David Johnston

0 ABN

6

5

5

8

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

5

8

7

5

6

7

6

6 DNF

(9)

0 ABN

6

5

3

88

108

6th

Aeolian

Darren Chignell

0 ABN

8

7

8

6

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

(10 DNF)

6

5

6

7

5

9

6 DNF

6

0 ABN

7

6

4

96

117

7th

Ultimately Sinister

Neil Bilsborough

0 ABN

7

1

6

5

11 DNF

0 ABN

4 RESC

2

3

(18 DNC)

3

(18 DNC)

5

18 DNC

2

0 ABN

8

12 DNF

18 DNC

105

141

8th

Hirondelle

Peter Barnes

0 ABN

12 DNF

6 RESC

1

1

11 DNF

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

4

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

13 DNF

18 DNC

3

0 ABN

1

1

18 DNC

143

179

9th

Xtremely Sinister

John Gilliard

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

2

0 ABN

2

9

6

4

18 DNC

4

7

18 DNC

5

0 ABN

4

18 DNC

18 DNC

151

187

10th

Ella

Robert Russell

0 ABN

9

8

10 DNF

10

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

10

8

8

18 DNC

10 RESC

13 DNF

18 DNC

11

0 ABN

11

7

18 DNC

169

205

11th

Tempo

Peter Dallas

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

9

11 DNF

0 ABN

10 DNF

12

10

11 RESC

9

18 DNC

8

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

12

9

18 DNC

191

227

12th

Ten

Ken Caldwell

0 ABN

12 DNF

10 DNF

(18 DNC)

12 DNF

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

10 DNF

13

12 DNF

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

12 RESC

18 DNC

13

0 ABN

13

10

7

196

232

13th

Pelican

Joe Horinek

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

11

13 RESC

18 DNC

8

13 RESC

13 DNF

18 DNC

12

0 ABN

10

8

18 DNC

214

250

14th

Vinca

Trevor Bell

0 ABN

1

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

11 DNF

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

10

0 ABN

15 DNF

18 DNC

18 DNC

235

271

15th

D.C.

Robert Speedy

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

270

306

15th

Hindsight

John McNamara

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

270

306

17th

Merlot

Peter Deall

(18 DNC)

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

17 RESC

305

341

18th

Wind

No Body

25 >35kts/WSW

(25

<10kts/S)>

(25

<15kts/ENE)>

25 >18kts/S

25

<15kts/S>

25 >35kts/NW

25 >35kts/WSW

25 >30kts/NE

25

<10kts/S>

25

<10kts/S>

25

<10kts/S>

25

<10kts/E>

25

<10kts/S>

25

<15kts/ENE>

25 >25kts/SE

25

<10kts/E>

25

<10kts/E>

25

<10kts/E>

25 >18kts/S

25

<10kts/S>

450

500


Spring Point Score

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

R19

R20

Nett

Total

1st

Annette

Ron Johnston

0 ABN

3

6

8

6

3

0 ABN

3

(10)

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

46

2nd

Uncle Norm

Eric Partland

0 ABN

6

7

5

(10)

2

0 ABN

4

5

6

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

48

3rd

Aeolian

Darren Chignell

0 ABN

9

8

6

3

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

10 DNF

2

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

52

4th

Tranquil

Neil Johnson

0 ABN

4

4

4

4

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

1

11

8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

59

5th

Murphy's Law

David Johnston

0 ABN

5

5

2

9

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

5

9

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

52

6th

Helen Joy

Chris Giaquinto

0 ABN

1

1

3

7

(11 DNF)

0 ABN

10 DNF

8

9

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

58

7th

Ella

Robert Russell

0 ABN

8

3

10 DNF

5

(18 DNC)

0 ABN

18 DNC

1

1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

71

8th

Ultimately Sinister

Neil Bilsborough

0 ABN

7

2

7

8

11 DNF

0 ABN

5 RESC

7

7

(18 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

72

9th

Hirondelle

Peter Barnes

0 ABN

12 DNF

6 RESC

1

1

11 DNF

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

3

18 DNC

18 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

88

10th

Tempo

Peter Dallas

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

2

11 DNF

0 ABN

10 DNF

4

5

9 RESC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

95

11th

Xtremely Sinister

John Gilliard

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

1

0 ABN

2

12

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

103

12th

Ten

Ken Caldwell

0 ABN

12 DNF

10 DNF

(18 DNC)

12 DNF

18 DNC

0 ABN

10 DNF

13

12 DNF

18 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

123

13th

Vinca

Trevor Bell

0 ABN

2

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

11 DNF

0 ABN

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

139

14th

Pelican

Joe Horinek

0 ABN

(18 DNC)

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

18 DNC

0 ABN

18 DNC

6

13 RESC

18 DNC